Supporting
Equestrian Sports
in Ireland
Boswell Equestrian
For Enquiries or Bookings call +353 (87) 1303 959
or email us: info@boswellequestrian.ie
Unregistered Horse & Pony Summer Show
Arena 1 Add event to your calendar

Unregistered Horse & Pony Show 2020

RESULTS – 20th September 2020  

  • X Poles – Divided between: Dahlia Durkan on Marbles the Hero, Hannah Doyle on Dudley & Ariana Durkan on Molly Malone
  • 60cm – Divided between: Bonnie Bell King on Indi & Ariana Durkan on Tweety
  • 70cm – Divided between: Ali Condren on Freddie, Heidi Haenschke on Diarmuid & Amanda Comyn on The Kite.
  • 75cm - Divided between: James Burton on CCS Bansky Moon, Katie Ralph on CCS Tiger Lilly, Maya Thompson on CCS Mr Man, Eibhlin O’Donnell on CCS Poppy & Nicola Lawlor on Millie
  • 80cm - Divided between: Katie Ralph on CCS Tiger Lilly & Anna Morrisey on Stanley.
  • 85cm – Winner: Eileen Webb on Winchester Rebel
  • 90cm - Divided between: Eva Melly on Vegas, Skyla Nally on Elvis, Linda Gillespie on Archie, Anna Morrisey on Rosie.
  • 95cm - Divided between: Marie O’Farrell on Mi-Pace, Wiktoria Starzak on Nemo, Mark Walsh on Enniskerry Slim Shady
  • 1.0m – Divided between: Anna Maher on Erin & Wiktoria Starzak on Bobby
  • 1.10m – Divided between: Anna Maher on Erin & Wiktoria Starzak on Bobby

Well done to all our competitors.

 

Event Name Sunday Unregistered Horse & Pony Summer Shows 2020 20 September
     
Competition Name Class 1: X - Poles
Start TIme Name of Rider Name of Horse/Pony
10.00 Dahlia Durkan Marbles The Hero
10.03 Hannah Moore Dudley
10.06 Olivia Kelly Mr Majestic
10.09 Hannah Doyle Dudley
10.12    
10.15 Ariana Mollie Malone
10.18 Jules Misty
10.21    
     
Competition Name Class 2: 60 cms
Start TIme Name of Rider Name of Horse/Pony
10.34 Ali Condren Freddie
10.37 Bonnie Bell King indi
10.40 Ariana Mollie Malone
10.43    
10.46    
     
Competition Name Class 3a:  70 cms
Start TIme Name of Rider Name of Horse/Pony
11.04 Hazel McGoey Rocky
11.07 Ali Condren Freddie
11.10 Heidi Haenschke Diarmuid
11.13 Ariana Mollie Malone
11.16    
11.19 Amanda Comyn The Kite
11.22    
     
Competition Name Class 3b: 75 cms
     
Start TIme Name of Rider Name of Horse/Pony
11.35 Lucie McGoff CCS little Duke
11.38 James Burton CCS Bansky Moon
11.41 Katie Ralph CCS Tiger Lilly
11.44 Emma Kennedy CCS Hanky Panky
11.47    
11.50 Maya Thompson CCS Mr Man
11.53 Kate Thompson CCS Captain Cougar
11.56 Eibhlin O'Donnell CCS Poppy
11.59 Amanda Comyn The Kite
12.02    
12.05 Nicola Lawlor  Millie
12.08 James Burton CCS Bansky Moon
12.11 Elouise Geraghty CCS Mr Man
12.14    
     
Competition Name Class 4a: 80 cms
Start TIme Name of Rider Name of Horse/Pony
12.27 Eibhlin O'Donnell CCS Poppy
12.30 Ava O\'driscoll Moore BEC Pongo
12.33 Darby Condren Apache
12.36 Elizabeth Good Oreo
12.39    
12.42 Katie Ralph CCS Tiger Lilly
12.45 Genevieve Kelly Teddy
12.48 Eileen Webb Winchester Rebel
12.51 Michelle McKenna Ranger
12.54    
12.57 Heli Nannimainen Assagart My First Hope
13.00 Lucie McGoff CCS little Duke
13.03 Erika Peciulyte Miss Annabell 
13.06 Linda Gillespie Archie
13.09    
     
Competition Name Class 4b: 85 cms
Start TIme Name of Rider Name of Horse/Pony
13.22 Robyn Gilespie Alfie
13.25 Eileen Webb Winchester Rebel
13.28 Florence Jackson Pratt Pippi Longstockings
13.31 Heli Nannimainen Assagart My First Hope
13.34    
13.37    
     
Competition Name Class 5a: 90 cms
Start TIme Name of Rider Name of Horse/Pony
13.50 Anne Dickinson Rocky
13.53 Darby Condren Apache
13.56 Eva Melly Vegas
13.59 Genevieve Kelly Teddy
14.02    
14.05 Florence Jackson Pratt Pippi Longstockings
14.08 Wiktoria Starzak Nemo
14.11 Erika Peciulyte Miss Annabell 
14.14 Linda Gillespie Archie
14.17    
     
Competition Name Class 5b: 95 cms
Start TIme Name of Rider Name of Horse/Pony
14.30 Marie O Farrell Mi Pace
14.33 Wiktoria Starzak Nemo
14.36 Mark Walsh Enniskerry Slim Shady
14.39    
     
Competition Name Class 6a: 1.00m
Start TIme Name of Rider Name of Horse/Pony
14.52 Marie O Farrell Mi Pace
14.55 Mark Walsh Enniskerry Slim Shady
14.58 Anna Maher Erin
15.01 Wiktoria Starzak Bobby
15.04    
     
Competition Name Class 7a: 1.10m
15.17 Anna Maher Erin
15.20 Wiktoria Starzak Bobby

    

 

Sunday Unregistered Horse & Pony Summer Shows 2020

Sunday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th of August 2020

Arena 1 – Main All Weather  – Start Time 10:00am sharp

Class

On Line  Entry

1. X-Poles

Є15

2. 60cms 

Є15

3. 70cms 

Є20

4. 75cms 

Є20

5. 80cms 

Є20

6. 85cms 

Є20

7. 90cms 

Є20

8. 95cms 

Є20

9. 1.00m  

Є20

10. 1.05m  

Є20

11. 1.10m  

Є20

12. 1.15m  

Є20

13. 1.20m  

Є20

14.1.25m  

Є20

15.1.30m  

Є20

 

 

 

Entries: X-Poles & 60cms €15 – Second Entry (Same Combination) €10

All other classes - €20 – Second Entry (Same Combination) €15

 All entries at https://www.itsplainsailing.com/club/bec

Please comply with Covid-19 Protocol for the safety and wellbeing of yourselves and others.

 

Course Designers  : Killian Clarke (Cand.Int.)

Safety Officer      : Matthew Pereira

Secretary             : Debbie Pereira - Boswell Equestrian

Enquiries               : 087 1303959 or www.boswellequestrian.ie